SFP

SFP = Small Form-factor Pluggable. Käytetään joskus myös nimitystä mini-GBIC.

  GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP, 1000Mb/s RJ45 Port, 100m

  SFP-GE-S

1000BASE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver 850nm, with DDM

  SFP-GE-L

1000BASE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver 10KM with DDM 1310nm

  SFP-GE-L-40

1000BASE SFP, LC connector LHX transceiver 40KM with DDM 1310nm

  SFP-GE-Z-40

1000BASE SFP, LC connector ZX SFP, 40KM with DDM 1550nm

  SFP-GE-Z

1000BASE SFP, LC connector ZX SFP, 80KM with DDM 1550nm

  SFP-GE-Z-100

1000BASE SFP, LC connector EZX SFP, 100KM with DDM 1550nm

  SFP-GE-Z-120

1000BASE SFP, LC connector EZX SFP, 120KM with DDM 1550nm