MS440202PM-48G6

GBE Installation Switch 4x10/100/1000Base-TX + PoE/PoE+, Uplink: 1x1000Base-LX, SC Single mode 1310 nm, Downlink: 1x10/100/1000Base-TX + PoE/PoE+, horizontal version, 44 - 57 VDC

Gigabit Ethernet Switch Layer 2+, IEEE 802.3 compliant

Performance: Store-and-forward, Full wire-speed, non-blocking on all ports

MAC-Adresses: 8,192 addresses, automatic learning and aging

Jumbo Frames: max. 10,240 bytes

VLANs: Tagging IEEE 802.3ac, Priorisation IEEE 802.1p, VLAN IDs 0..4095, 256 VLANs, Static and dynamic VLAN table, VLAN-Modes: access, trunk, hybrid

Quality of Service: 4 hardware-queues per port

Management: CLI: telnet, ssh Web: http, https SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, SNMPv3 Microsens NMP-Software

Number of Ports:
-
4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, Auto MDI/MDI-X, auto polarity, PoE/PoE+
- 1 x 100/1000Base-LX SC Uplink
- 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Downlink PoE/PoE+
- 1 x RS232 Mini-USB

Fiber type: Singlemode, 9/125µm, 10km (20km optional)

Power-over-Ethernet: Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) IEEE 802.3at and 802.3af, max. 30 W

Input Voltage: 44 - 57 VDC (54 VDC typ.) For 802.at services 54VDC (min.) is required.

Power Consumption: Typ. 4 W (device only), max. 80 W (incl. PoE+)

Operating Temperature: 0 - 40 °C

Relative Humidity: 10 - 90%, non condensing

Mechanical Dimensions: 90 mm x 45 mm x 58 mm (l x w x d, without connectors) bevelled edge

Mounting depth: 35 mm

Weight: 320 g

MTBF: 100.000 h, MIL-HDBK-217F